Chair

Steffan Groch

DWF LLP
1 Scott Place
2 Hardman Street
Manchester
M3 3AA

Telephone: 0161 603 5000

www.dwf.law

Vice Chair

Gerard Forlin QC

Cornerstone Barristers
2-3 Grays Inn Square
London
WC1R 5JH

Telephone: 020 7242 4986

www.cornerstonebarristers.com

Treasurer

Crispin Kenyon

Weightmans LLP
105 Fenchurch Street
London
EC3M 5JG

Telephone: 020 7822 1900

www.weightmans.com

Secretary

Sean Elson

Pinsent Masons LLP
55 Colmore Row
Birmingham
B3 2FG

Telephone: 0161 603 5000

www.pinsentmasons.com

Public Affairs Officer

Simon Joyston-Bechal

Turnstone Law
2nd Floor
107 Cheapside
London
EC2V 6DN

Telephone: 07880 684781

Scottish Chair

Laura Cameron

Pinsent Masons LLP
141 Bothwell Street
Glasgow
G2 7EQ

Telephone: 0141 567 8632

www.pinsentmasons.com

Co-opted Committee Member

Susan Dearden

Finch Consulting Ltd
Ivanhoe Business Park
Leicestershire
LE65 2AB

www.finch-consulting.com

Committee Member​

Nina Dhillon

Keoghs LLP
Holland House
1 – 4 Bury Street
London
EC3A 5AW

Telephone: 020 3436 2352

www.keoghs.co.uk

Events Officer

Tim Hill

Eversheds Sutherland LLP
Central Square United Kingdom
Orchard Street
Newcastle upon Tyne
NE1 3XX

Telephone: 0161 603 5000

www.eversheds-sutherland.com

Events Officer

Georgia Lythgoe

Eversheds Osborne Clarke
2 Temple Back East
Temple Quary
Bristol
BS1 6EG

Telephone: 0117 917 3287

www.osborneclarke.com

Committee Member​

Colin Moore

DAC Beachcroft LLP
100 Fetter Lane
London
EC4A 1BN

Telephone: 020 7894 6031

www.dacbeachcroft.com

Vice Secretary

Amy Sadro

Eversheds Sutherland LLP
1 Wood Street
London
EC2V 7WS

Telephone: 020 7919 4500

www.eversheds-sutherland.com

Co-opted Committee Member​

Alex Stein

2 Bedford Row
London
WC1R 4BY

Telephone: 020 7440 8888

www.2bedfordrow.co.uk

Communications Officer

Austin Stoton

2 Bedford Row
London
WC1R 4BU

Telephone: 020 7440 8888

www.2bedfordrow.co.uk

Committee Member

Marta Tomlinson

Kennedys
25 Fenchurch Avenue
London
EC3M 5AD

Telephone: 0207 667 9259

www.kennedyslaw.com